2018 High Plains Chautauqua Sponsors

High Plains Chautauqua expresses its deepest gratitude to all of the sponsors of this year's program. 
Thank you so much for your amazing support!

-------------------------------------

Colorado Humanities

Aims Community College

 

Banner Sponsors

National Endowment for the Humanities

 

Centennial Sponsors

Greeley-Evans School District 6

Triple S Party Rental

 

Event Sponsors

City of Greeley Museums

Ghent Chevrolet Cadillac

Richard & Mary Kemme Family Foundation

Point Source Audio

Wells Ranch, LLLP

 

Benefactor Sponsors

Cables Pub & Grill

High Plains Library District

KUNC

Roche Constructors, Inc.

Robert A. Ruyle

Weld County Garage

 

Patron Sponsors

John & Jane Adams

Neil & Joyce Best

Anderson Business Resources LLP, John & Matt Anderson

Atmos Energy

Reva & Dick Bond

Grace Pointe

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company

Sallie Johnson

1310 KFKA Radio

Mosquito Joe’s

Pioneer Press of Greeley, Inc.

Pirate Radio

Todd Family Foundation

The Tointon Family Foundation

The Tribune

Waldo & Waldo Attorneys

Wheeler Management Group, Inc.

Stow & Maggie Witwer

Witwer, Oldenburg, Barry & Groom, LLP, Attorneys at Law

 

Chautauqua Sponsors

Anderson & Whitney, P.C.

Dr. & Mrs. Douglas W. Armbrust

The Bridge and Life Care Center at Greeley

Centennial Rotary Club

The Currier Inn

Ron & Thelma Edgerton

Edward Jones – Brian & Kim Larson

FASTSIGNS of Greeley

Karen & Gary Fentiman

Flood & Peterson Insurance, Inc.

FMS Bank

Karen & Gale Giebler

Greeley Rotary Club

Betty & George Hall

Johnson & Associates, A. Bruce Johnson

Leprino Foods Company

Susanne Miller

Don & JoAnn Mueller

Ken Norem & Sandy Magnuson

Betty & Frank G. Ottesen

Richmark Holdings, Inc.

Sears Real Estate

TBK Bank

Walmart Store #980

Weld Schools Credit Union

 

Special Contributors

Carrie Bedell

Cache Bank & Trust

Jana & Tom Caldwell

Daddy’s Goodness BBQ

Fat Albert’s Restaurant

Gunther’s Bavarian Grill

Northern Colorado Retired Educators Association

Bill Shade

The Slawpy Barn

Smoke Bomb BBQ

The Success Foundation

Sweaty Moose

Thomas & Tyler, LLC - The Notestine Foundation

UNI Design

The Waffle Lab

Your Place Coffee

 

Individual Donors

Michael & Mary Adams

Neil H. Allen

Vicki J. Anderson

Bill & Stephanie Arries

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Barzdukas

Robert & Adele Benter

Barry & Susan Berlin

Dede Bischoff

Stan & Marge Black

John & Jan Blake

Carol & Joe Bluestein

Mary Borg

Sherrill Bostron

Carol Brickley

Bruce & Kay Broderius

Doug & Pat Campbell

John & Donni Clark

Karen Clugston

Michael & Pamela Cola

Bryan & Carolyn Cooke

Margaret Coval

Don Cummins

Margery G. Curtiss

John Daly

Noblet & Bill Danks

Marsha L. Davis

Norm & Bonnie Dean

Jim & Priscilla Dech

Brinton & Carolyn Deighton

Corki Cummins-Dietz & John Dietz

Corny Dietz

Joann Dunker

Thomas & Janis Dunn

Phyllis & Larry Eaton

Vivian Epstein

Harold & Carol Evans

Sylvia Falconer

David & Nancy Fehl

Carolyn Figal

David & Fredda Fisher

Kay Fortner

Marlin & Judy Frank

Diane & Herrick Garnsey

Scott & Carolyn Gattis

Wes & Karen Goehring

James Gossman

John Grossman & Kathleen ONeil

Nancy Grushchow

Mr. & Mrs. Darwin L. Guinn

Jay & Sue Hackett

Delia & John Haefeli

Ron & Sally Harms

Donald Harris

Lloyd & Stacia Heikes

Marsha Heineke

Larry Heinze

Alberta Hergenreder

Glen & Lee Hewitt

Dick & Jean Hoffman

Richard F. Hough

Elsie Hunter

William & Susan Hurt

Ted & Marion Jobe

Korwin & Marlyss Johnson

Neil & Shirley Johnson

Roger & Jackie Johnson

Steve & Sue Kading

Monica Kahn

Robert & Mary Kettle

Bernie & Ginny Kinnick

Jim & Vickki Klingman

Barbara H. Knicely

Peggy Koplitz

Ila Leavy

Burr Lloyd

Tess M. Malumphy

Richard & Barbara Maxfield

Russell Mayer & Justine Bartlett

Elinor McGinn

Larry & Bobbie Menefee

Robert & Mary Merz

Diane & Bob Miller

Claudia Milstead

Wynn & Millie Montgomery

Dean & Lee Moore

Helen Moore

Jean & Pete Morrell

Norm & Marty Noe

Joy Nusca

Nancy O’Brian

Neva Ochs

William & Lois Olson

J.P. & Mary O’Neal

Beth & Ken Richards

Linda Reiter

Walt & Judy Richter

Barry & Margaret Rothaus

Mary Rowe

Marian & Alan Ruge

Mary Ryan

Julie Sauter

Gene Schelly

Larry & Kris Scovil

Thomas & Sandra Selders

Jim & Pam Shaddock

Gerald & Jeannine Shadwick

Vivian Sheldon Epstein

Carol Shropshire

Hugh & Aletha Silcox

Joe & Barb Slobojan

Jim & Alice Smith

Myron Smith

A. Arnold Sprague

Pat & Dorothy Sullivan

Daren & Jennifer Suntych

Verniece Thomas

Doriann Thompson

Wayne & Karen Trainor

Sandy Tucker

Jim & Michele Vetting

Wayne & Joan Wagner

Marvin Wahlen

Peggy Ford Waldo & Robert Waldo

Roy T. Wardell

Betty B. Weber

William & Sylvia Webster

Jerry & Nancy Weil

Michael Welsh

Richard & Nadine White

Shairan E. Whitman

Betty Whitson

Ronald Wildeman

Edward Wirick

Ray & Alice Yockey

Patsy Zick